Oct 23

November Rehearsals

0 comments

 

All Wednesdays

4:00-5:00 pm Wrens, Buds, Coyotes

All Mondays

6:30-7:00 pm Union Station: Cyrus and Lauren

Thursday, October 24

6:30-7:30 pm Snow Pas (Sam teach Int. Ballet)

Friday, October 25th

7:00-7:30 pm Minnehaha

Saturday, October 26th

1:30 -2:30 pm Class

2:30-3:30 pm Party Scene (S/A)

3:30-4:30 pm Fight Scene: All, no coyotes

4:30-5:00 pm Sledding/ Snow

5:00-5:30 pm Flowers (no buds); Swede Hollow; Turners; Welsh Singers; Lumberjacks

5:30-6:15 pm Grand Pas/Au Clair de la Lune

Friday, November 1st

7:00-7:30 pm Minnehaha/Grand Pas

Saturday, November 2nd

1:30 -2:30 pm Class

2:30-3:30 pm Party Scene (S/A)

3:30-4:30 pm Fight Scene: All, no coyotes

4:30-5:00 pm Sledding/ Snow

5:00-5:30 pm Flowers (no buds); Swede Hollow; Turners; Welsh Singers; Lumberjacks

5:30-6:15 pm Grand Pas/Snow Pas

Friday, November 8th

7:00-7:30 pm Minnehaha/Grand Pas

Saturday, November 9th

1:30 -2:30 pm Class

2:30-3:30 pm Party Scene (S/A)

3:30-4:30 pm Fight Scene: All, with coyotes

4:30-5:00 pm Flowers with Buds

5:00-5:30 pm Flowers (no buds); Swede Hollow; Turners; Welsh Singers; Lumberjacks

5:30-6:15 pm Grand Pas/Snow Pas

Friday, November 15th

7:00-7:30 pm Minnehaha/Grand Pas

Saturday, November 16

1:30 -2:30 pm Class

2:30-3:30 pm Party Scene (S/A)

3:30-4:30 pm Fight Scene: All, with coyotes

4:30-5:00 pm Sledding/ Snow

5:00-5:30 pm Act III, all dances

5:30-6:15 pm Grand Pas/Snow Pas

Friday, November 22nd

7:00-7:30 pm Minnehaha/Grand Pas

Saturday, November 23rd

1:30 -2:30 pm Class

2:30-3:30 pm Party Scene (S/A)

3:30-4:30 pm Fight Scene: All, with coyotes

4:30-5:00 pm Sledding/Snow

5:00-5:30 pm Act III, all

5:30-6:15 pm Grand Pas/Snow Pas

Tuesday, November 26

Mandatory Rehearsal, all dancers

(no regular classes)

4:30-5:15 Warm-up Class ALL Int and Adv

5:15 -6:15 Act I

6:15- 7:15 Act II

7:15-8:00 Act III

No classes Wed Nov 27th – Dec. 1st

Solo Rehearsals as needed

Production Week

(Detailed schedule later)

Monday, December 2nd Regular classes

Tuesday, December 3rd Same schedule as Nov. 26

Wednesday, December 4th Regular classes

Thursday, December 5th Rehearsals in studio

Friday, December 6th Stage rehearsal at West?

Saturday, December 7th Tech 8 am at West, Staging Rehearsals 10 am- 1 pm/ Dress Rehearsal 2 pm

New Posts
  • Tuesday, Sept. 3rd 4:30-5:30 pm Class 5:30-6:15 pm Snow Pas Lauren and Peter (Montian stand-in)// Welsh Singers: Katie C, Melissa, Victoria, Jade 6:15- 7:00 pm Snow (with Lauren and Sasha) Thursday, Sept. 5th 4:30-5:30 pm Class 5:30- 6:30 pm Flowers (with Buds: Elizabeth, Juliet, Phoebe, & ?) Friday, Sept. 6th 4:15 -5:00 pm Class 5:00-6:00 pm Mia, Katie D, Montian, Peter Saturday, Sept. 7th Auditions 1:00 pm Audition Class, all int and adv. followed by run-thru of all up to now Monday, Sept. 9 4:30-5:30 pm Class 5:30-6:30 pm Snow/Flowers Tuesday, Sept. 10th 4:30-7:00 pm All Int and Adv, Party Scene (cast will be announced on Sunday) No Classes Wed. Sept. 11- Saturday Sept. 14th

© 2016 by Riverfront Performing Arts. Proudly created with Wix.com

155 Chestnut St.

Mankato, MN 56001

507-469-4351