Sep 2

Extra Rehearsals before Classes start

0 comments

Tuesday, Sept. 3rd

4:30-5:30 pm Class

5:30-6:15 pm Snow Pas Lauren and Peter (Montian stand-in)// Welsh Singers: Katie C, Melissa, Victoria, Jade

6:15- 7:00 pm Snow (with Lauren and Sasha)

Thursday, Sept. 5th

4:30-5:30 pm Class

5:30- 6:30 pm Flowers (with Buds: Elizabeth, Juliet, Phoebe, & ?)

Friday, Sept. 6th

4:15 -5:00 pm Class

5:00-6:00 pm Mia, Katie D, Montian, Peter

Saturday, Sept. 7th

Auditions

1:00 pm Audition Class, all int and adv. followed by run-thru of all up to now

Monday, Sept. 9

4:30-5:30 pm Class

5:30-6:30 pm Snow/Flowers

Tuesday, Sept. 10th

4:30-7:00 pm All Int and Adv, Party Scene (cast will be announced on Sunday)

No Classes Wed. Sept. 11- Saturday Sept. 14th

New Posts
  • All Wednesdays 4:00-5:00 pm Wrens, Buds, Coyotes All Mondays 6:30-7:00 pm Union Station: Cyrus and Lauren Thursday, October 24 6:30-7:30 pm Snow Pas (Sam teach Int. Ballet) Friday, October 25th 7:00-7:30 pm Minnehaha Saturday, October 26th 1:30 -2:30 pm Class 2:30-3:30 pm Party Scene (S/A) 3:30-4:30 pm Fight Scene: All, no coyotes 4:30-5:00 pm Sledding/ Snow 5:00-5:30 pm Flowers (no buds); Swede Hollow; Turners; Welsh Singers; Lumberjacks 5:30-6:15 pm Grand Pas/Au Clair de la Lune Friday, November 1st 7:00-7:30 pm Minnehaha/Grand Pas Saturday, November 2nd 1:30 -2:30 pm Class 2:30-3:30 pm Party Scene (S/A) 3:30-4:30 pm Fight Scene: All, no coyotes 4:30-5:00 pm Sledding/ Snow 5:00-5:30 pm Flowers (no buds); Swede Hollow; Turners; Welsh Singers; Lumberjacks 5:30-6:15 pm Grand Pas/Snow Pas Friday, November 8th 7:00-7:30 pm Minnehaha/Grand Pas Saturday, November 9th 1:30 -2:30 pm Class 2:30-3:30 pm Party Scene (S/A) 3:30-4:30 pm Fight Scene: All, with coyotes 4:30-5:00 pm Flowers with Buds 5:00-5:30 pm Flowers (no buds); Swede Hollow; Turners; Welsh Singers; Lumberjacks 5:30-6:15 pm Grand Pas/Snow Pas Friday, November 15th 7:00-7:30 pm Minnehaha/Grand Pas Saturday, November 16 1:30 -2:30 pm Class 2:30-3:30 pm Party Scene (S/A) 3:30-4:30 pm Fight Scene: All, with coyotes 4:30-5:00 pm Sledding/ Snow 5:00-5:30 pm Act III, all dances 5:30-6:15 pm Grand Pas/Snow Pas Friday, November 22nd 7:00-7:30 pm Minnehaha/Grand Pas Saturday, November 23rd 1:30 -2:30 pm Class 2:30-3:30 pm Party Scene (S/A) 3:30-4:30 pm Fight Scene: All, with coyotes 4:30-5:00 pm Sledding/Snow 5:00-5:30 pm Act III, all 5:30-6:15 pm Grand Pas/Snow Pas Tuesday, November 26 Mandatory Rehearsal, all dancers (no regular classes) 4:30-5:15 Warm-up Class ALL Int and Adv 5:15 -6:15 Act I 6:15- 7:15 Act II 7:15-8:00 Act III No classes Wed Nov 27th – Dec. 1st Solo Rehearsals as needed Production Week (Detailed schedule later) Monday, December 2nd Regular classes Tuesday, December 3rd Same schedule as Nov. 26 Wednesday, December 4th Regular classes Thursday, December 5th Rehearsals in studio Friday, December 6th Stage rehearsal at West? Saturday, December 7th Tech 8 am at West, Staging Rehearsals 10 am- 1 pm/ Dress Rehearsal 2 pm

© 2016 by Riverfront Performing Arts. Proudly created with Wix.com

155 Chestnut St.

Mankato, MN 56001

507-469-4351